Thursday, February 28, 2008

musim sakit :(

well, i promised to update this blog once ive 'visited' lil shugiga...which was 2 days ago :) hari rabu 27th feb tu i woke up eagerly coz we planned to go for bfast b4 the check up since hubby wont be able to follow coz dia ada studio recording at the same time...tiba2 nak bukak mata punya la mata gammmmm yg sakit sgt!! guess what?i kena SAKIT MATAAA!! this is my second time kena sakit mata during pregnancy..the last time was in nov last year..guess i got it from my mum coz last week she was on mc for the whole week sebab sakit mata :( so we went for bfast, then i had to go to my family clinic amek mc (dpt 2 hari mc yeayyy!) then baru pegi check i was a bit late...a mak buyong walking alone (without her hubby) breathlessly eager to see her daughter...kesian kan...:(

but as usual, she made my day...i was the last person to be called...i weighed 60.2 kgs (naik 200gms in 2 weeks) so ok la tu coz my dear girl pun naik 200gm so kira berat i tu berat my daughter la :) hehe..she weighs 1.45 kgs dah:) and this time her position was just perfect,muka hadap camera!!yeay...dapat tgk dia sucking the air ketuban n keluar2kan lidah dia!!excited sgt i! then mummy dia yg buta i.t ni pun cuba ambik video guna hp coz my hubby pesan, tapi coz hp baru, tak set timer dia, last2 every 7seconds je video tu stop, so kena record balik! rupa2nya capacity dia is for mms punya size patutla kejap je!tak puas hati dpt record kejap2 :( according to the doctor, baby mmg minum air ketuban (amniotic fluid) but then she will keluarkan balik as her 'air kencing' so the air will go round n round...

then it was time for the doctor to snap her pic,my baby ni punya sombong,tau time tu org nak ambik gambar dia, time tu la dia telangkupkan muka dia!!then doctor kacau2 perut i baru she moves again but she used her hand to cover her mouth!hehe comelllnyeee:) n i saw her nose...err looks like mummy's nose :p hahah..well my stretch mark has begin to appear...rapidly dkt paha..perut ada sikit2...uwaaaa ..cannot elak la :( bcoz my tummy dah besar lagi n semakin sakit coz tegang...well...sakit2 badan dah start terutama kaki..n mummy got a bad cough this week...daddy too :(

well, i also had my tetanus injection/suntikan kancing gigi for the first time. the second time will be next month. sakit dia sikit je coz jarum kecik (plus doc kata,ni baru sikit, nak bersalin lagggiii sakittt..euwww) however, the after effect la yg lemah sikit coz my tangan kiri mmg jadi lenguh2 n sakit2...maybe for 3 to 4 days kot..tetanus injection is for the mom, not for the baby. this is to prepare me during labour nanti. in case there's luka, koyak semua, they want to avoid from jangkitan kuman so that's why kena suntik kancing gigi ni...

shugiga's wardrobe dah siap..well, it's quite big so she'll be sharing it with her daddy :) nasib baik wardrobe to taruk cermin so my room nampak luas jugak la...for the time being, kami tgh puasa dari beli brg2 shugiga..coz mostly 80% dah month we plan to buy her baby cot, electric breast pump, bottle sterilizer, and the month after beli her pampers n bottles n baby wipes...takut pulak lupa benda2 kecik ni...thank god ada list tu :)

2 more weeks i'll be seeing shugiga 3 more days i'll be 30 weeks preggy!!huhu excitednya for the baby's arrival... btw, b'cha was admitted to the hosp on 23rd feb til 27th feb due to her tonsils..kesian this whole week i was busy n penat ulang alik drive pegi hosp sorang2 coz hubby keja mlm...penat sgt badan :( hhmm..tomorrow is shugiga's baby shower!!yeay!quite excited coz tak pernah experience n decorations pun tak buat beria2 sgt coz most of the time were spent in the hospital..tapi takperla...update later!! nak balik lunch ni!

Friday, February 15, 2008


well....that's my body measurement currently:) hahahaha terkejut tapi funny..took the measurement tape n ukur dpn hubby n he still insists that his preggy wife looks sexy to his eyes...:p wuuhuu

lately ni syndrom *kemanjaanygterlampaumerindudenganhubby* datang balik!!sometimes it's hard to control where i can get damn emotional n cry a tear when i realized he's not beside me :(
kesian baby risau...ala biasa la tu..nama pun perempuan kan? ;0

Wednesday, February 13, 2008

happy happy happy *all bcoz of u shugiga*

today is valentine's day! but there's nothing special bout today coz me n hubby never celebrate valentine's day...kena jalan kaki n naik tangga sebab parking jauh kat court tadi ada la:( termengah2 mak buyong ni pagi2...geram betul! well, yesterday was our 7 months anniversary sejak kami dinikahkan:) hehe... n this week is my 27th week of pregnancy which means by next week i'll be 28 weeks preggy=7months=3rd trimester :) laju je masa berlalu...rasa mcm baru smlm buat pregnancy test dkt dalam toilet office :p

yesterday i had my monthly checkup...hubby was in malacca since monday n the sweetest thing was he drove all the way from malacca n reached home at 830am, went for the check up n by 1 pm drove back to malacca :) hehe, lil shugiga, see how excited ur daddy was?it's very rare to see him act this way tau..walaupun dia mata gam but he was excited not to miss the checkup coz that's the only chance for both of us to see the little baby:) but now since i'll be entering my 3rd trimester, i'll have to see the doctor every 2 weeks which means boleh jumpa shugiga lagi kerap!yeay, hilang rindu! yesterday berat i naik 1 kg so now dah 60 kg:( least an achievement compared to last month tak tau camne boleh naik sampai 4 kgs??!! lil shugiga weighs 1.2kg now:) hehe dah besar dia eh..tapi we were quite frustrated coz her position was terlentang so her face tgh mendongak...jadi dapat tgk muka dari tepi je, xboleh tgk full view mcm last month:( kepala dia pun is currently at the right position, kat bawah so hopefully okay...mummy's health ok n baby's health ok so insyallah..the doctor told me that starting from 36 weeks onwards dah boleh ready by end of april tu kena berjaga jaga..huhu

right now baby semakin kerap menendang, selalu sgt sgt...tapi best sgt:) rasa sure rindu in 3 months time dah tak boleh rasa dia tendang health condition is okay currently..i think the 2nd trimester is the best so far coz badan dah stable n my body has developed a lot n look a lot like a preggy mummy to be:) it's just that kdg2 perut rasa senak n ulu hati..pedih sikit..coz perut dah besar..i miss my old clothes:( n one more ting lately dah ada mcm rashes or gatal dkt kaki n lengan..muka pun im gonna see doc. ranjit real soonnn coz hubby n mummy dah complain :(

for the past 2 weekends we did our shopping for the far most of the things in the list dah beli...stroller, car seat, bath tub, craddle, towels, blankets etc. and ive been warned to stop buying clothes for the tutup kedai untuk baju ye, i'll only welcome kwn2 yg nak bagi hadiah baju je la:p hehe. next month we'll buy the baby's cot n playpan pulak...n things like botol susu, sterilizer, breast pump semua beli next month..seronok sgt2 shop for baby..leka dibuatnya sampai terjumpa far n lan dekat the curve waktu tgh leka tu!hehe. n my mummy is going to sponsor another built in cupboard in our room for the baby..since dah takda tempat lagi nak letak brg2 baby..meaning my room akan jadi bilik yg penuh dgn almari bajuuuuu huhu tak suka coz bilik akan nampak lagi kecik tapi kalau tak buat mana nak letak brg2 shugiga?? kesian dia...

recently ni jugak there were a few events that required me to wear baju kurung..huish memang susah n pening nak pikir coz baju bnyk style yg ketat2...sampai i had to borrow my mum's baju kurung to ning's wedding dkt martrade.!but that baju was worn by her 16 years ago k!! is got married on the 1st feb n my dearest buduk finally got engaged on chinese new year,8th feb (tho everything was done last minute but alhamdulillah she looked gorgeous!) n an old good fren of mine from skool will get engaged this 23rd! ramai betul org nak tunang n kahwin this year..alhamdulillah :) oh ya..this month pun most of my best fren punya bday! happy bday to dik ya, rini, juju n marre!

alright...i'll update more after i see the baby :) n thanks to my dearest hubby for giving me a 'true suprise' last weekend:) it's essential for me n the baby:)